No. 71A04–1202–MF–83.
[…] (b) Payment to a beneficiary. Payment by a Federal Reserve Bank to a beneficiary of a payment order, where the Federal Reserve Bank is the beneficiary's bank, occurs at the earlier of the time when the amount of the payment order is credited to the beneficiary's account or when notice of the credit is sent to the beneficiary.”).
.Ind.Code § 26–1–4.1–211 provides for the conditions which must be met in order for a cancellation or amendment of a payment order to be effective and provides in part that “[a]fter a payment order has been accepted, cancellation or amendment of the order is not effective unless the receiving bank agrees or a funds-transfer system rule allows cancellation or amendment without agreement of the bank.” Ind.Code § 26–1–4.1–211(c).