Singh v. State
[…] See Hurt, 946 N.E.2d at 49. The State presented sufficient evidence demonstrating that Singh's conduct was reckless.

In his Reply Brief, Singh claims that he did not commit a single infraction because this court "has never found that stopping or going too slow can be reckless." Appellant's Reply Br. p. 10. Although the latter part of Singh's contention is correct, the former part of his assertion is contrary to Indiana law. Indiana Code section 9-21-5-7(a) provides that "[a] person may not drive a motor vehicle at a slow speed that impedes or blocks the normal and reasonable movement of traffic, except when reduced speed is necessary for safe operation or in compliance with the law." Driving at too low of a speed under circumstances where such speed endangers others is considered reckless driving under Indiana Code section 9-21-8-52(a)(1)(A).