Silverwing Dev. v. Nev. State Contractors Bd.
[…] Code § 5:21-1.5 (2020) (using "subdivision" and "site" synonymously).

Although NRS 624.220(2) does not pertain to planning and zoning, "subdivision site" appears to be most prevalently used in the context of planning and zoning. Nevada's chapter pertaining to planning and zoning, NRS Chapter 278, does not use the phrase "subdivision site" but instead refers simply to a "subdivision." See generally NRS 278.320 -.5695. Although NRS 278.320 defines "subdivision" by referring to land that is "divided or proposed to be divided into five or more lots, parcels, sites , units or plots" (emphasis added), we are not persuaded by Silverwing's argument that the inclusion of "sites" in that definition proves that "subdivision site" as it is used in NRS 624.220(2) means a particular location within a subdivision.