17-cv-4547 (GRB), 17-cv-6160 (GRB) Related Cases: 17-cv-4987(BMC), 17-cv-5016(JFB), 17-cv-6236(JS), 17-cv-7329(ADS)
[…] It seems a dubious proposition but, for the reasons stated herein, the question is not properly before the undersigned.
This opinion follows.
DISCUSSION
Section 137 of Title 28, United States Code provides that:
The business of a court having more than one judge shall be divided among the judges as provided by the rules and orders of the court.
28 U.S.C. § 137(a) ; cf. United States v.