No. CV 02-0517272 S
[…] These are the same factual issues the plaintiffs attempt to raise in this appeal and about which they introduced evidence over objection at the April 2002 hearing. For the reasons set forth in the first part of this decision concerning the limitations of the hearing, the court cannot now consider them anew.
Court review of a decision of the CSC is accomplished through the provisions of § 16-50q and § 4-183. § 16-50q provides that "Any party may obtain judicial review of an order issued on an application for a certificate or an amendment of a certificate in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183." This statute incorporates the provisions of Connecticut General Statutes section § 4-183 as opposed to creating a totally different and independent right of appeal. And under the UAPA, General Statutes § 4-166 et seq., judicial review of an agency decision is restricted. See MacDermid, Inc. v.