Siebor v. Siebor
[…] Plaintiff has provided, in her Affidavit in Opposition, bank statements from CitiBank and Apple Bank, checks deposited from 128 Eagle Street, LLC II, and Con Edison. The markings made by plaintiff on said financial papers are confusing and hard to understand and offer no proof as to who spent money and/or who made payments with the money.

Additionally, in the stipulation dated December 20, 2006, plaintiff was “... appointed pendente lite receiver ... to exercise all other statutory powers of a receiver.” According to N.Y. CPLR § 6404, Accounts, states a temporary receiver plaintiff, “... shall keep written accounts itemizing receipts and expenditures, and describing the property and naming the depository of receivership funds, which shall be open to inspection by any person having an apparent interest in the property.”