SHOU FONGTAM v. METRO. LIFE INS.
[…] Such disclosure awaits plaintiff's signature on a non-disclosure agreement.

In addition to defendant's failure to timely disclose relevant documents, plaintiff seeks to use defendant's submission of (1) an allegedly improper EBT errata sheet, and (2) allegedly frivolous responses to plaintiff's Interrogatories to support her motion to strike defendant's answer.

Plaintiff further seeks to strike this errata sheet as violative of CPLR 3116 (a).

Several months after Solomon-Stowe's June 12, 2007 EBT, but within the time limits set by the CPLR, Solomon-Stowe submitted an errata sheet (see Order to Show Cause, Exh. M), purporting to make corrections to the EBT transcript.

A "deposition shall be submitted to the witness for examination and . . . any changes in form or substance which the witness desires to make shall be entered at the end of the deposition with a statement of the reasons given by the witness for making them." CPLR 3116 (a).