RJI: 41-0226-12 Index No. 238051
[…] (Town § 202, emphasis supplied)In the Court's view paragraph 2 of Town Law § 202, which mentions "the expense of the establishment of a sewer, sewage disposal, wastewater disposal drainage or water quality treatment district", is referring to the expenses set forth in paragraph 1, which is broadly worded to include "the amount of all contracts" and "all other expenses incurred or occasioned by reason of the improvement or project" (id.)