12-cv-488-wmc
[…] MMSD, Case No. 06-cv-764-bbc. See also 34 C.F.R. § 110.16 ("If a recipient operating a program or activity provides special benefits to the elderly or children, the use of age distinctions is presumed to be necessary to the normal operation of the program or activity . . . ).
--------
ORDER
IT IS ORDERED that:
1. The parties' motions for summary judgment (dkt. ## 38, 44) are DENIED as moot.
2. This case is DISMISSED without prejudice for lack of subject matter jurisdiction.
3. The clerk of court is directed to close this case.