Sherman v. Kijakazi
[…] Id.

If a claimant's impairment does not meet or equal a listed impairment, the Commissioner must assess the claimant's residual functional capacity (“RFC”) “based on all the relevant medical and other evidence in your case record.” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520(e). A claimant's RFC “is a determination of the most the claimant can still do [in a work setting] despite his [or her] physical and mental limitations and is based on all relevant evidence in the claimant's record.” Kneeland, 850 F.3d at 754 (citing 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a) (“Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations.”)). In determining a claimant's RFC, an ALJ “examines the medical evidence in the record, including the testimony of physicians and the claimant's medical records.” Webster v. Kijakazi, 19 F.4th 715, 718 (5th Cir. 2021).