Shelcon Constr. Grp., LLC v. Haymond
[…] Therefore, because these arguments lack citations to authority and are given merely passing treatment, we do not consider them.

Although we reverse the trial court's order avoiding the transfer, we consider the following arguments to "express guidelines to aid in whatever proceedings might follow." Henry v. Town of Oakville, 30 Wn. App. 240, 246, 633 P.2d 892 (1981).

VII. ELEMENTS OF FRAUD MET

Haymond argues that the trial court erred by avoiding the transfers when it lacked evidence of a violation of the UFTA. We disagree.

The UFTA, RCW 19.40.041, provides in relevant part that a transfer by a debtor is fraudulent if the debtor made the transfer with "actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." RCW 19.40.041(a). The statute provides 11 nonexclusive factors that a trial court may consider to determine whether the transfer is fraudulent. RCW 19.40.041(b).