dismissing with prejudice claims against federal agency for ADA violations and noting that the federal government is not subject to Title II or III of the ADA
[…] No. 38 at 11:11-14. To state a claim under § 504 of the Rehabilitation Act, plaintiff must be a qualified individual with a disability as defined in § 705(20). 29 U.S.C. §§ 705(20), 794. For purposes of the ADA and the Rehabilitation Act, "an individual is disabled if that individual (1) has a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or more of the individual's major life activities; (2) has a record of such an impairment; or (3) is regarded as having such an impairment." Coons v. Sec'y of U.S. Dep't of Treasury, 383 F.3d 879, 884 (9th Cir. 2004) (citations omitted); 6 C.F.R. § 15.3(d). A mental impairment covered under the Rehabilitation Act includes any mental or psychological disorder such as emotional or mental illness. Coons, 383 F.3d at 884-85; 6 C.F.R. § 15.3(d)(1)(i) (mental impairment includes "[a]ny mental or psychological disorder such as mental retardation, organic brain syndrome, emotional or mental illness, and specific learning disabilities."). Major life activities includes functions such as caring for one's self, performing manual tasks, walking, seeing, hearing, speaking, breathing, learning, and working. Coons, 383 F.3d at 885; 6 C.F.R. § 15.3(d)(2).