dismissing with prejudice claims against federal agency for ADA violations and noting that the federal government is not subject to Title II or III of the ADA
[…] Dkt. No. 41 at 8:13-15 (citing Cal. Prob. Code § 1872). The conservatorship currently in place over plaintiff, however, is a limited one. See Dkt. No. 40 at 8-14. Section 1872(b) states that, "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the order of the court appointing a limited conservator, the appointment does not limit the legal capacity of the limited conservatee to enter into transactions or types of transactions." Probate Code § 1801(d) further provides that, while a "limited conservator of the person or of the estate, or both, may be appointed for a developmentally disabled adult," "[t]he conservatee of the limited conservator shall not be presumed to be incompetent and shall retain all legal and civil rights except those which by court order have been designated as legal disabilities and have been specifically granted to the limited conservator." Cal. Prob. Code § 1801(d) (emphasis added). Thus, to the extent the United States contends that plaintiff has been determined to be incompetent under California law, the Court does not agree.