dismissing with prejudice claims against federal agency for ADA violations and noting that the federal government is not subject to Title II or III of the ADA
[…] Attorney General, 941 F.2d 780, 785 (9th Cir. 1991), overruled on other grounds by Lane v. Pena, 518 U.S. 187, 191 (1996)).
The TSA was created as an administration of the Department of Transportation, which is an executive department of the United States and shares certain responsibilities with the DHS concerning transportation security strategic planning. 49 U.S.C. §§ 114, 102. Subsequently, the TSA became part of the DHS. 6 U.S.C. 203(2); see Castro v. Sec'y of Homeland Sec., 472 F.3d 1334, 1335 (11th Cir. 2006). The DHS has issued regulations to enforce § 504. See 6 C.F.R. § 15.30 (prohibiting discrimination by DHS); 6 C.F.R. § 15.1 ("The purpose of this part is to effectuate section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 . . . , which prohibits discrimination on the basis of disability in programs or activities conducted by Executive agencies."); cf.