Serafine v. Lavoie
[…] Id. § 11.102(f).

3. Duties of a Clerk of Court and the Office of Court Administration

A clerk of a court “may not file a litigation, original proceeding, appeal, or other claim presented, pro se, by a vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order under Section 11.101 unless the litigant obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing.” Id. § 11.103(a). In addition, a clerk must “provide the Office of Court Administration of the Texas Judicial System a copy of any prefiling order under Section 11.101 not later than the 30th day after the date the prefiling order is signed.” Id. § 11.104(a).

The Office of Court Administration (“OCA”) must “post on the agency's Internet website a list of vexatious litigants subject to prefiling orders under Section 11.101.” Id. § 11.104(b). The OCA “may not remove the name of a vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order under Section 11.101 from the agency' Internet website unless the office receives a written order from the court that entered the prefiling order or from an appellate court.” Id. § 11.104(c).