holding that 18 U.S.C. § 1512 did not provide a private right of action
[…] Therefore the following causes of action are DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE as to ALL defendants. 14th COA—Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2 ("whoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal."); Central Bank, 511 US 190 (declining to infer private right of action under 18 U.S.C. § 2). 15th COA - Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 3 ("Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact."); 16th COA - Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 4 ("Misprision of felony"); Apollo v. Peake, 2009 U.S. App. LEXIS 301, *6 (Fed.