Seegar v. Anticola
[…] Water & Sand Int'l Capital, Ltd. v. Capacitive Deionization Tech. Sys., Inc., 563 F. Supp.2d 278, 282 (D.D.C. 2008). A court is free to revisit the issue of personal jurisdiction if it is later revealed that the facts alleged in support of jurisdiction are in dispute. See Metcalfe v. Renaissance Marine, Inc., 566 F.3d 324, 331 (3d Cir. 2009).

Motion to Strike NTSB Report

The admissibility of NTSB reports relating to accidents is governed by 49 U.S.C. §1154(b), which states "[n]o part of a report of the Board, related to an accident or an investigation of an accident, may be admitted into evidence or used in a civil action for damages resulting from a matter mentioned in the report." A "report of the Board" is defined in 49 C.F.R. §835.2 as "the report containing the Board's determinations, including the probable cause of an accident, issued either as a narrative report or in a computer format ('briefs' of accidents)."