Sealed Unit Parts Co. v. Sycom Surge, Inc.
[…] B. Count II - Avoidance and Recovery of Actually Fraudulent Transfers Pursuant to Section 726.105(1)(a) (against Beverly Brennan and 12929 44th Street, LLC)

Next, the Defendants argue that Count II should be dismissed for two reasons. First, the Defendants contend that SUP failed to satisfy the pleading standard set forth in Iqbal. Second, the Defendants contend that the Court does not have ancillary jurisdiction. Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a) provides that "[a] transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation ... [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a).