Se. Pa. Transp. Auth. v. Orrstown Fin. Servs.
[…] (ii) Information gathered by the Board in the course of any investigation, suspicious activity report, cease-and-desist orders, civil money penalty enforcement orders, suspension, removal or prohibition orders, or other orders or actions . . . [and]
(iii) Any documents prepared by, on behalf of, or for the use of the Board, a Federal Reserve Bank, a federal or state financial institutions supervisory agency, or a bank or bank holding company or other supervised financial institution.
12 C.F.R. § 261.2(c)(1). “Confidential supervisory information” does not include “documents prepared by a supervised financial institution for its own business purposes and that are in its possession.” See § 261.2(c)(2).

FRB policy provides that confidential supervisory information is “confidential and privileged.” See 12 C.F.R. § 261.22(a).