Se. Pa. Transp. Auth. v. Orrstown Fin. Servs.
[…] In the event that this Court would issue such an order, the PADOB requests that the production of any such documents be subject to the Stipulation and Protective Order Governing the Production and Exchange of Confidential Information, issued by the Court on February 6, 2017. (Id.)

With regard to the first category of documents contained in the exemplars reviewed by the FRB, bank examination reports, the PADOB maintains that production of joint bank examination reports would be inappropriate because such reports are the “joint property” of the PADOB and FRB and “confidential under Section 404 of the DoBS Code”; in addition, the PADOB notes that Section 302 of the DoBS Code prohibits it “from divulging to anyone any information contained in or ascertained from any examination.” (Id. at 15) (citing 71 P.S. § 733-302(A)(2)). The PADOB maintains that the production of any documents in the second category is also prohibited by Section 302, which it maintains “protects ‘any letter, report, or statement sent to the [D]epartment, or any other paper or document in the custody of the [Department' from disclosure.” (Id.) (quoting 71 P.S. § 733-302(A)(2)).