Se. Dev. Partners v. St. Johns Cnty.
[…] County Mot. at 3536; Dev. Mot. at 31. A concurrency agreement is an agreement to proceed in a particular manner, i.e., to provide facilities concurrent with development. It is not a development order or a permit authorizing construction. Thus, mere reference to the Agreement in SELV's tolling notices is insufficient to satisfy the requirements of the tolling statute. See Fla. Stat § 252.363(1)(b) (“The notice must be in writing and identify the specific permit or other authorization qualifying for extension”).

Alternatively, SELV claims that the County waived any claims for breach of the Agreement because it continued performance under the contract despite such breach. Dev. Mot. at 28-31. The County responds that it did not waive its ability to claim breach.