Se. Dev. Partners v. St. Johns Cnty.
[…] (b) Within 90 days after the termination of the emergency declaration, the holder of the permit or other authorization shall notify the issuing authority of the intent to exercise the tolling and extension granted under paragraph (a). The notice must be in writing and identify the specific permit or other authorization qualifying for extension.
Fla. Stat. § 252.363(1)(a)-(b) (2018). The term “development order” is defined under the Florida statutes as “any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a development permit.” Fla. Stat. § 163.3164(15) (2018). A “development permit” is similarly defined under the same statute as “any building permit, zoning permit, subdivision approval, rezoning, certification, special exception, variance, or any other official action of local government having the effect of permitting the development land.” Fla. Stat. § 163.3164(16) (2018).