C.A.No. 15-253ERIE
[…] Plaintiff was charged separately for possession of marijuana, which was found during the search of the impounded vehicle. The criminal docket shows that Plaintiff entered a guilty plea to a lesser charge of disorderly conduct. ECF No. 10-2, page 2. This disorderly conduct charge was based on 18 P.S.C.A. § 5503(A)(4) which provides that "a person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he ... creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor."
The Elements of Plaintiff's Present Claims