Scott v. Berryhill
[…] The Record does reflect some medical records from Homer Hospital have been obtained. There is no record of which record dates Plaintiff is referring. R. 483-557 --------

5. Did the Agency perform a redetermination in a timely manner as required under the regulations?

When individuals turn at least 18 years old, said individual was eligible for social security benefits, and was eligible for the benefits the month before the month that an individual turned 18 years old, the Commission will re-determine said individual's benefits. 20 C.F.R. 416.987(a). An individual's eligibility will be re-determined "either during the 1-year period beginning on your 18th birthday or, in lieu of a continuing disability review," or when its determined that an individual is subject to redetermination. 20 C.F.R. 416.987(c).

Plaintiff alleges that she was "not re-determined at the age of 18. There is no Exhibit to cite due to the process not being completed.