TC-MD 140134C
[…] (Id. at 4.) None of those properties had below grade, or basement, living space, and total square footages are 3, 074 square feet, 3, 925 square feet, 4, 872 square feet, and 4, 038 square feet, respectively, for comparables 2, 3, 5 and 6. (Id.)
II. ANALYSIS
The issue before the court is the real market value of the subject property for tax years 2011-12, 2012-13, and 2013-14.
A. Jurisdiction
The court has jurisdiction to hear property tax valuation appeals for the “current tax year” under ORS 305.275(1) provided the party is aggrieved and, under subsection (3), has appealed “from an order of the board [of property tax appeals] as a result of the appeal filed under ORS 309.100.”
Unless otherwise noted, the court's references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to 2011.
Plaintiffs' appeal for the 2013-14 tax year was timely filed from an order of the county board of property tax appeals. The court therefore has jurisdiction to consider that tax year.