No. A03-707.
[…] Reiner Construction appealed the ULJ's decision, and the commissioner's representative reversed. The commissioner's representative found that relator was not subjected to adverse changes to her terms of employment. This certiorari appeal followed.
DECISION
"An applicant who quit employment shall be disqualified from all unemployment benefits except when the applicant quit the employment because of a good reason caused by the employer." Minn. Stat. § 268.095, subd. 1(1) (2002). "A substantial adverse change in the wages, hours, or other terms of employment by the employer shall be considered a good reason caused by the employer for quitting unless the change occurred because of the applicant's employment misconduct." Minn. Stat. § 268.095, subd. 3(c) (2002).
Relator does not dispute that she quit her employment.