Appellate Case No. 2012-213558 Unpublished Opinion No. 2014-UP-435
[…] As to Meisner's remaining issues on appeal, we affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: 1. As to whether the Bank is estopped from valuing the properties less than the amount stated in its motion to vacate: Cowburn v. Leventis, 366 S.C. 20, 41, 619 S.E.2d 437, 449 (Ct. App. 2005) ("In order for an issue to be preserved for appellate review, . . . it must be raised and ruled upon by the trial [court]."). 2. As to whether the master erred in allowing the judgment of foreclosure to be entered prior to the judicial sale: S.C. Code Ann. § 29-3-650 (2007) ("The court may . . . render judgment against the parties liable for the payment of the debt secured by the mortgage and direct at the same time the sale of the mortgaged premises."); id. ("Upon the sale of the mortgaged premises the officer making the sale under the order of the court shall credit upon the judgment so rendered for the debt the amount paid to the plaintiff from the proceeds of the sale."); Fed. Land Bank of Columbia v. Davant, 292 S.C. 172, 178, 355 S.E.2d 293, 296 (Ct.