Scarbrough ex rel. J.J.S. v. Saul
[…] (Id. at 578). The record strongly suggests that after J.J.S. started taking Vyvanse, most, if not all, of his difficulties in concentrating, attending to and completing tasks, and controlling impulsive behavior were either a result of the medication wearing off or of J.J.S.'s failure to take the medication daily as prescribed. (See id. at 318, 322, 477, 483-84, 537, 540, 551, 588-89); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled . . . .").

After J.J.S. was prescribed Vyvanse in August 2016, the examination notes from AltaPointe generally reflect that J.J.S.'s concentration and attention appeared to be intact. (See id. at 478, 541, 579).