Scales v. Whitaker
[…] The aforementioned allegations do not support a finding that either: Decedent made any "recent threats" (verbal or otherwise) to "inflict serious physical harm on himself"; Decedent made any "attempts to commit suicide or inflict physical harm on himself"; or Decedent had "patterns of behavior that historically have resulted in serious harm previously being inflicted by [Decedent] upon himself[.]" Cf. section 632.005(10)(a). Similarly, the allegations do not support a finding that Decedent had "patterns of behavior that historically have resulted in serious harm to [Decedent] previously taking place[.]" Cf. section 632.005(10)(b). Finally, the allegations in Plaintiff's second amended petition do not support a finding that either: Decedent made any "recent overt acts, behavior or threats, including verbal threats" to inflict harm upon another person "which have caused such harm or which would place a reasonable person in reasonable fear of sustaining such harm"; or that Decedent had "patterns of behavior that historically have resulted in physical harm previously being inflicted by [Decedent] upon another person[.]" In sum, we cannot find or reasonably infer from the allegations in Plaintiff's second amended petition that Decedent presented a