Appellate Case No. 2016-001252 Unpublished Opinion No. 2017-UP-131
[…] Gwendlyne Y. Jones, Family Court Judge
AFFIRMED
Joseph L.V. Johnson, of Saint-Amand Thompson & Mathis, LLC, of Gaffney, for Appellant. Travis Shane Greene, of the South Carolina Department of Social Services, of Gaffney, for Respondent. Beth McElroy Bullock, of Beth M. Bullock, PA, of Gaffney, for the Guardian ad Litem. PER CURIAM : Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: Hooper v. Rockwell, 334 S.C. 281, 290, 513 S.E.2d 358, 363 (1999) (recognizing interlocutory family court orders are not immediately appealable); S.C. Code Ann. § 14-3-330(1) (2017) (providing "if no appeal be taken until final judgment is entered the court may upon appeal from such final judgment review any intermediate order or decree necessarily affecting the judgment not before appealed from"); Charleston Cty. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Father, Stepmother, & Mother, 317 S.C. 283, 287 n.6, 454 S.E.2d 307, 309 n.6 (1995) (holding section 14-3-330 applies to equity cases); Lewis v.