No. S12G1292.
[…] Klink v. State, 272 Ga. 605, 606(1), 533 S.E.2d 92 (2000). But, the proper analysis in the present case does not end with inquiry into the issue of due process.
At the time of Sauls's arrest and now, OCGA § 40–5–67.1(b) provides, in relevant part, that the implied consent notice “shall be read in its entirety but need not be read exactly so long as the substance of the notice remains unchanged.” Thus, in regard to the propriety of the suppression of the evidence in question, a determinative issue is also whether the implied consent notice that was actually given the driver was “substantively accurate so as to permit the driver to make an informed decision about whether to consent to