22A-CR-1819
[…] State, 950 N.E.2d 798, 799 (Ind.Ct.App. 2011) (internal citation omitted). We reverse only for abuse of discretion, which occurs if the sentencing decision is "clearly against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances before the court, or the reasonable, probable, and actual deductions to be drawn therefrom." McElroy v. State, 865 N.E.2d 584, 588 (Ind. 2007) (internal citation omitted). Under Indiana Code Section 33-37-2-3(a), "when the court imposes costs, it shall conduct a hearing to determine whether the convicted person is indigent." No indigency hearing is necessary if the court suspends payment of the costs and requires the court to conduct an indigency hearing when the costs are due. I.C. § 33-37-2-3(b).