Sanders v. Abramovitz
[…] A party resident in more than one county shall be deemed a resident of each such county." CPLR §503(a).
CPLR §510 states:
"[t]he court, upon motion, may change the place of trial of an action where:
1. the county designated for that purpose is not a proper county; or
2. there is reason to believe that an impartial trial cannot be had in the proper county; or
3. the convenience of material witnesses and the ends of justice will be promoted by the change. CPLR §510.
CPLR § 511(a) states:
"[a] demand under subdivision (b) for change of place of trial on the ground that the county designated for that purpose is not a proper county shall be served with the answer or before the answer is served. A motion for change of place of trial on any other ground shall be made within a reasonable time after commencement of the action." CPLR §511(a).
CPLR § 511(b) states:
"[t]he defendant shall serve a written demand that the action be tried in a county he specifies as proper. Thereafter the defendant may move to change the place of trial within fifteen days after service of the demand, unless within five days after such service plaintiff serves a written consent to change the place of trial to that specified by the defendant. Defendant may notice such motion to be heard
as if the action were pending in the county he specified, unless plaintiff within five days after service of the demand serves an affidavit showing either that the county specified by the defendant is not proper or that the county designated by him is proper." CPLR § 511(b).

Here, Plaintiff is a resident of Suffolk County. Defendant Philip Abramovitz is a resident of Suffolk County. Defendant Robin Abramovitz is a resident of New York County.