In re J.T.
[…] (See In re Dakota S. (2000) 85 Cal.App.4th 494, 501-502 [collecting numerous dependency cases in "wide variety of contexts" in which appellate courts applied the waiver/forfeiture doctrine].)

Section 361(a)(1) provides in pertinent part: "In all cases in which a minor is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the ground that the minor is a person described by Section 300, the court may limit the control to be exercised over the dependent child by any parent or guardian and shall by its order clearly and specifically set forth all those limitations."
Section 362(a) provides: "If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the ground that the child is a person described by Section 300, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child, including medical treatment, subject to further order of the court."

We also observe that the issue presented in this case is no longer an ongoing issue in dependency cases. Effective January 1, 2018, the Legislature amended section 361 to provide juvenile courts with explicit authority to remove a child from an offending noncustodial parent. (See § 361, subd.