Samuels v. Colvin
[…] See id.

Because Plaintiff limits discussion of the domains to "health and physical well-being," "interacting with and relating to others," "acquiring and using information," and "attending and completing tasks," the undersigned limits analysis to these domains.

a. Health and Physical Well-Being

An ALJ should consider a child to have a "marked" limitation in the domain of "health and physical well-being" if he is frequently ill because of his impairments or has frequent exacerbations of his impairments that result in significant documented symptoms or signs. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(2)(iv). She should consider the child to have "extreme" limitation in the domain if he is frequently ill because of his impairment or has frequent exacerbations of his impairment "that result in significant documented symptoms or signs substantially in excess of the requirements for showing a 'marked' limitation." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(3)(iv). However, this generally requires that the impairments meet or medically equal the requirements of a Listing. Id.