2015-UP-161
[…] UNPUBLISHED OPINION
Submitted January 1, 2015
Appeal From The Administrative Law Court Deborah Brooks Durden, Administrative Law Judge
Michael Joseph O'Sullivan, of the Law Office of Michael J. O'Sullivan, of Conway, for Appellant.
Frank L. Valenta, Jr., Linda Annette Grice, and Philip S. Porter, all of the South Carolina Department of Motor Vehicles, of Blythewood, for Respondent.
PER CURIAM
Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2950(A) (Supp. 2014) (stating "[a] person who drives a motor vehicle in this State is considered to have given consent to chemical tests of the person's breath, blood, or urine for the purpose of determining the presence of alcohol, drugs, or the combination of alcohol and drugs, if arrested for an offense arising out of acts alleged to have been committed while the person was driving a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol, drugs, or a combination of alcohol and drugs"); S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2950(B)(1) (Supp. 2014) ("No tests may be administered or samples obtained unless, upon activation of the video recording equipment and prior to the commencement of the testing procedure, the person has been given a written copy of and verbally informed that . . . the