Salce v. Cardello
[…] Rather, it is undisputed in the present case that, eventually, there would have been a final accounting at which time the Probate Court would have been required to review the filings at issue and could have addressed any errors. See General Statutes § 45a-175 (a) (Probate Court "shall have jurisdiction of the interim and final accounts of testamentary trustees"); General Statutes § 45a-177 (a) ("[a]ll conservators, guardians and trustees of testamentary trusts, unless excused by the will creating the trust, shall render periodic accounts of their trusts signed under penalty of false statement to the Probate Court having jurisdiction for allowance, at least once during each three-year period and more frequently if required by the court or by the will or trust instrument creating the trust" ); General Statutes § 45a-286 ("[a]ny court of probate shall, before proving or disapproving any last will and testament, or codicil thereto, hold a hearing thereon, of which notice, either public or personal or both, as the court may deem best, has been given to all parties known to be