SAIL Exit Partners, LLC v. Schindler
[…] (Italics added.)

In its minute order, the trial court also emphasized the phrase "commercial motor vehicle" when summarizing the language of section 704.060.

Section 703.520 specifies that, like a third party claim, an exemption claim must be filed with the levying officer within 15 days of the date the claimant was personally served with the notice of levy, and within 20 days if the notice was served by mail. (§ 703.520, subd. (a).) The exemption claim must state the "provision of this chapter or other statute upon which the claim is based." (§ 703.520, subd. (b)(5).)