Safeworks, LLC v. Max Access, Inc.
[…] Accordingly, the Court does not reach the issue of whether the non-solicitation provision of the Agreement is "ancillary to or part of an otherwise enforceable agreement at the time the agreement is made." For purposes of the present motion, the Court will assume arguendo that the non-solicitation provision of the Agreement meets the requirement of § 15.50 the TBCC that it be "ancillary to or part of an otherwise enforceable agreement at the time the agreement is made."

B. Is the Non-Solicitation Provision Reasonable?