Sabol v. Colvin
[…] R.E. Brooks (see AR 280 [his January 13, 2010 psychiatric report indicating Plaintiff's mental impairment was "not severe"]); and progress notes from Plaintiff's treating physician Dr. Joshua Dworetzky, as well as those from other physicians who treated Plaintiff, which were all referenced by the ALJ (See AR 240-265). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(3)(RFC assessment is based on "all of the relevant medical ... evidence").

Medium work is defined in 20 CFR § 416.967(c) (West, WestlawNext 2013) as "lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 25 pounds."
--------