holding that only employer, and not beneficiary, had standing to challenge USCIS' denial of I–140 petition
[…] Compl. Therefore, the amendment was timely and the joinder was proper. Accordingly, because the prospective employer, S J, is now a party to this action, Defendants' standing argument is irrelevant with respect to S J, and the Court will not dismiss the entire Amended Complaint for lack of standing.
Yet, Mr. Perez does not have standing in this case because he is the alien, and not the prospective employer. See George, 693 F. Supp. 2d at 130. An alien beneficiary of an employer's I-140 application does not have standing to challenge the I-140 application's denial. See id.; see also 8 CFR § 103.3 ("person or entity with legal standing in a proceeding . . . does not include the beneficiary of a visa petition"); Blancher v. Ridge, 436 F. Supp. 2d 602, 606 n. 3 (S.D.N.Y. 2006). Therefore, though the Court will not dismiss the entire Amended Complaint for lack of standing, the Court will dismiss Mr.