S. Cal. All. of Publicly Owned Treatment Works v. U.S. Envtl. Prot. Agency
[…] It was in no way prohibiting any party from filing additional requests or from initiating new actions.

B. To the extent Plaintiffs are instead challenging issuance of various NPDES permits, this Court lacks jurisdiction.

Challenges to NPDES permits, whether issued by the states or the EPA, are not reviewable in the district courts. EPA–issued permits must initially be challenged before the Environmental Appeals Board and then in the appropriate court of appeals. 33 U.S.C. § 1369(b)(1)(F) ; 40 C.F.R. §§ 124.19(a)(1), 124.19(a)(3), 124.19(l)(1) ("A petition to the Environmental Appeals Board...is, under 5 U.S.C. § 704, a prerequisite to seeking judicial review of the final agency action."); SCAP v. EPA, 853 F.3d 1076, 1081, 1083 n.4 (9th Cir. 2017).