Russell v. Lundberg
[…] See id. § 13-5-3(1)(a). If anything, Lundberg's alleged overcharging opened the door to competitors, who could gain an advantage by offering a lower price than that charged by Lundberg. We also note that Lundberg's alleged commission arrangements with the Backman defendants and the Record appear to be expressly approved under the Act. See id. § 13-5-3(1)(b)(i) ("Nothing in this chapter shall prevent [price] differentials which make only due allowance for differences in the cost of manufacture, sale, or delivery resulting from the different methods or quantities in which such commodities are to such purchasers sold or delivered.").

¶ 29 We also affirm the trial court's summary judgment on punitive damages.