No. FA 97-0401394S
[…] When a particular contempt motion raised more than one contempt claim, such as plaintiff's motion for contempt #191, the affidavit should specify what time was spent on each individual contempt allegation. The revised affidavits shall be submitted within one week hereof. The court will hear any objections to the affidavits at the next court hearing date.
Plaintiff also has several motions requesting an allowance of counsel fees to protect her rights to assert certain legal claims. (Motions #184, 197, 220, and 222.) She presumably bases these requests on General Statutes § 46b-62, which permits awards of counsel fees, but requires that the court consider the parties' "respective financial abilities and the criteria set forth in section 46b-82." Motion #184 seeks legal fees on the grounds that "an allowance of counsel fees is necessary so that the Plaintiff will not be deprived of her rights to proceed in this action."