Rozier v. State
[…] Appellant's Br. at 12 (cleaned up).

[¶13] Rozier's argument relies exclusively on our Supreme Court's opinions in Edmonds v. State, 100 N.E.3d 258, 262-63 (Ind. 2018) and Paquette v. State, 131 N.E.3d 166, 167 (Ind. 2019) (per curiam). But both of those opinions discussed the version of the resisting-law-enforcement statute in effect in 2014 and 2015. See Ind. Code § 35-44.1-3-1 (2014). Following our Supreme Court's opinions, our General Assembly amended the statute to expressly state that felony-level resisting-law-enforcement convictions are "a separate offense for each person whose bodily injury, serious bodily injury, catastrophic injury, or death is caused ...." Ind. Code § 35-44.1-3-1(i) (2021). Rozier's argument disregards the relevant version of the statute at issue and is thus not supported by cogent reasoning. And, insofar as Rozier does at least reference our Supreme Court's opinion on substantive double jeopardy as announced in Wadle v.