Rounds v. Montgomery Cnty.
[…] "[The circuit court] does not base its decision to grant [appellees'] Motion[s] to Dismiss with prejudice on these [other] allegations, but rather, upon what [appellants] do not dispute: that Parcel 15 and Parcel N400 abut Awkard Lane as pleaded in the Second Amended Complaint yet the owners of such have not been joined in this suit." (Emphasis added.)

Appellants seek declaratory relief in regard to their easement claims, citing the Courts and Judicial Proceedings § 3-405(a) of the Maryland Code ("a person who has or claims any interest which would be affected by the declaration, shall be made a party."). In addition, Md.