Ross v. Racette
[…] A person is guilty of first-degree rape under P.L. § 130.35(1) when he engages in sexual intercourse with another person "[b]y forcible compulsion[.]" A person is guilty of first-degree criminal sexual act under P.L. § 130.50(1) when he "engages in oral sexual conduct or anal sexual conduct" with another person "[b]y forcible compulsion[.]" A person is guilty of second-degree assault under P.L. § 120.05(2) when, "[w]ith intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument."

While L.M. was not able to identify Petitioner as one of her attackers, "there is no rule of law that requires identity to be established by an eyewitness" United States v. Kwong, 14 F.3d 189, 193 (2d Cir. 1994).