Rose v. Swenson
[…] Rohrbeck, 318 Md. 28, 41 (1989)).

Alternatively, appellant contends that the Order is appealable because it constitutes an interlocutory order under Md. Code (Repl. Vol. 2013), § 12-303(3)(x) of the Courts & Judicial Proceedings Article ("Cts. & Jud. Proc."), or that "the basis for appeal is that the consent order does not follow the oral agreement and constitutes a court order, as well as a consent order." We address each contention in turn.

A. Interlocutory Order

We disagree with appellant that the Consent Order is appealable under Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 12-303(3)(x), because the Consent Order does not constitute an interlocutory order "depriving a parent, grandparent, or natural guardian of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order[.]" We shall consider two questions. First, whether the consent order constitutes an interlocutory order; and second, if it does, whether it falls within the ambit of Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 12-303(3)(x). Frase v. Barnhart, 379 Md. 100, 110 (2003).