applying 10 Del. C. § 5715, which is substantively identical to 9 U.S.C. § 11
[…] That a factual dispute prevented summary judgment does not preclude the arbitrator, after he engages in the fact finding effort, from concluding that Roncone's version of the facts was correct and that he was entitled to liquidated damages.
A determination of "reasonableness" is clearly a task committed to the judgment of the arbitrator who has considered the evidence and who applies the text of the law.
4. Attorneys' Fees
By 19 Del. C. § 1113(c), "[a]ny judgment entered for a plaintiff in an action brought under this section shall include an award for the costs of the action, the necessary costs of prosecution and reasonable attorney's fees, all to be paid by the defendant." With his award in favor of Roncone, the arbitrator acted within his authority also to award Roncone his attorneys' fees and costs. In setting the award, the arbitrator assessed a number of factors.