Rohrig v. Sharp
[…] Id. (internal quotations omitted). Indiana Code Section 34-47-3-1 governs indirect contempt findings based on the disobedience of a court order and provides:

A person who is guilty of any willful disobedience of any process, or any order lawfully issued:
(1) by any court of record, or by the proper officer of the court;
(2) under the authority of law, or the direction of the court; and
(3) after the process or order has been served upon the person;
is guilty of an indirect contempt of the court that issued the process or order.

Similarly, Indiana Code Section 34-47-3-2 provides that "[a] person who willfully resists, hinders, or delays the execution of any lawful process, or order of any court of record is guilty of an indirect contempt of court."

Neither Father nor the trial court identified which of these two provisions governs Father's contempt petition.

III. The trial court did not abuse its discretion by denying Father's contempt motion.