Rodriguez v. 1-10 Industry Associates, LLC
[…] Jun 20, 2006
30 A.D.3d 576 (N.Y. App. Div. 2006)
Case details for

Rodriguez v. 1-10 Industry Associates, LLC

Case Details

Full title:NESTOR RODRIGUEZ, Appellant, v. 1-10 INDUSTRY ASSOCIATES, LLC, et al.…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Jun 20, 2006

Citations

30 A.D.3d 576 (N.Y. App. Div. 2006)
2006 N.Y. Slip Op. 4996
816 N.Y.S.2d 383

Citing Cases

Panico v. Advanstar Commc'ns, Inc.

g or structure” ( Joblon v. Solow, 91 N.Y.2d 457, 465, 672 N.Y.S.2d 286, 695 N.E.2d 237; see LaGiudice v.…

Shea v. Bloomberg, L.P.

Labor Law § 241(6) provides that "[a]ll areas in which construction, excavation or demolition work is being…