Roblyer ex rel. Spruill Revocable Tr. v. Goldstein (In re Sojourner Douglas Coll.)
[…] MR. LIPSETTS: Dr. Simmons, since there was talk about the [Farm Property], if I could refer to Page 3 of your Document No. 37, Judicial Form 206A/B and Line No. 55.5.

When you talk about that particular property, you're talking about the

The use of the honorific, "Judge" by the transcriber is, in all likelihood, incorrect, and with certainty as to the author of this Opinion. The person mis-identified as "Judge" was probably the representative of the United States Trustee's Office (UST), the body statutorily charged with conducting the meeting. See § 341(a) ("Within a reasonable time after the order for relief in a case under this title, the United States trustee shall convene and preside at a meeting of creditors."); § 341(c) ("The court may not preside at, and may not attend, any meeting under this section including any final meeting of creditors.").

Spruill Farm as it is commonly known; is that right?

[Dr. Simmons]: That's correct.

[UST Representative]: Can you spell Spruill for me?

MR. LIPSETTS: S- P- R- U- I- L- L.

BY MR. LIPSETTS: