ROBINSON v. NYS DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
[…] Id. at 2-3 and Ex. A. Plaintiff seeks compensatory and punitive damages, a declaratory judgment voiding the conditions of post-release supervision, and an injunction prohibiting plaintiff's arrest "on his October 24, 2008, release date for refusing to concede to any/all quasi-judicial imposition of conditions of his release." Id. at 10.

According to the public website maintained by the New York State Department of Correctional Services (http://nysdocslookup.docs.state.ny.us.), plaintiff's conditional release date is October 24, 2008.

New York Penal Law § 70.45(3) authorizes the board of parole to "establish and impose conditions of post-release supervision in the same manner and to the same extent as it may establish and impose conditions in accordance with the executive law upon persons who are granted parole or conditional release . . ." Plaintiff was convicted after a jury trial and sentenced to a five year term of imprisonment and five years of post-release supervision. See Dkt. No. 6 at 2.