2:23-cv-01713-DJA
[…] With respect to mental health conditions, a medical opinion consists of: “impairment-related limitations and restrictions in: ....[y]our ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting ....” 20 CFR § 416.913(a)(2)(i)(B). Under 20 CFR § 416.920(a)(3), the Commissioner “will consider all evidence in your case record when we make a determination or decision whether you are disabled.” When considering severity of mental impairments, the Commissioner follows a technique described in 20 CFR § 416.920a.